Expired contract

PR2060 - Mobile Telephony

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 37,440
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
19 November 2021

Tender description

Mobile Telephony Additional information: , in line with Public Policy Note 07/21 re: transparency requirements on Contracts Finder for Central Government Organisations, PHSO are providing full visibility of all associated contract / tender documentation upon request. This includes the following, or the nearest equivalent, as a minimum: the specification; invitation to tender (ITT)/request for quotation, or invitation to participate in dialogue; standard selection questionnaire (SSQ); template terms and conditions of contract; any associated schedules (which may include the winning tenderer's bid. Requests should be directed to Robert.Kelk@ombudsman.org.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2023

About the buyer

Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR2060 - Mobile Telephony.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.