Awarded contract

(NU/1709) - Maintenance and Expansion of Existing Salto Access Control System and Associated Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 920,000
Topic
Access control system
Published
16 November 2021

Tender description

This tender was to appoint a suitable Contractor to provide planned and reactive maintenance, and repairs on the University's Salto access control system and associated hardware installed within its properties, and future expansion of the system and hardware as required. Lot 1: 24 month contract. Annual planned and reactive maintenance. Repairs, and future expansion as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42961100 · Access control system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1709) - Maintenance and Expansion of Existing Salto Access Control System and Associated Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (NU/1709) - Maintenance and Expansion of Existing Salto Access Control System and Associated Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.