Expired contract

NEPRO3 Call Off Contract - Creative Services - Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 9,811,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Procurement consultancy services
Published
19 November 2021

Tender description

HS2 Ltd has identified a requirement for the procurement of the provision of creative services including editorial, design and visual, to be delivered via a neutral vendor solution. The Contract has been awarded to Bloom Procurement Services Ltd, via the NEPRO3 Framework Agreement, for a period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to a further 12 months. The value of the extension would be £3,270,583, resulting in a total contract value of £13,082,333.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 November 2024

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEPRO3 Call Off Contract - Creative Services - Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.