Awarded contract

MAINT3550 RFL - NHSSC/Canon maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 251,010.9
Duration
6 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
15 November 2021

Tender description

Six year Platinum Comprehensive maintenance contract for the Finchley Memorial Mobile CT scanner for period 25/03/2022 to 24/03/2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MAINT3550 RFL - NHSSC/Canon maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.