HCC - 11/21 - The Provision of the Hertfordshire Growth Hub
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,900,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Submission
- 15 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of the Hertfordshire Growth Hub.This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 11/21 - The Provision of the Hertfordshire Growth Hub.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
