Awarded contract

Ground Protection Hire at Westonbirt Arboretum

Details

Value
GBP 460,460.08
Topic
Grounds-maintenance equipment
Published
15 November 2021

Tender description

Forestry England will be awarding a contract for the hire, installation and recovery of ground protection for events held at Westonbirt Arboretum. Lot 1: Forestry England require a single contractor to install ground protection, both vehicular and pedestrian, for events at Westonbirt Arboretum. Currently there are two major events in the calendar which require ground protection, Forest Live and Enchanted Christmas. However, there is a strong possibility that further requirements will emerge as we develop the site Event Strategy over the duration of this contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JV5KZS5TM5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
  • 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ground Protection Hire at Westonbirt Arboretum.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ground Protection Hire at Westonbirt Arboretum, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.