Awarded contract

CBG189 - City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 3

Details

Value
GBP 1,463,796
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
18 November 2021

Tender description

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is to undertake an installation programme to upgrade smoke and heat alarms in accordance with the new smoke alarm regulations for one its clients. It is anticipated that this programme will commence in November 2021 and run till February 2022 (Estimated) – this will be subject to any legislative changes in date and extensions to legislative regulations for Scotland’s new fire and safety and CO safety regulations. After this period models will be required for repairs and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBG189 - City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBG189 - City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.