Holland House Electrical supplies
Holland House Electrical supplies is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Holland House Electrical supplies is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
Recent awards to Holland House Electrical supplies
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Holland House Electrical supplies. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Trade Parts Supply Framework
- Awarded contract
CBG189 - City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 3
Showing 2 of 2 results
Holland House Electrical supplies trend analysis
How Holland House Electrical supplies's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Holland House Electrical supplies
The procurement categories Holland House Electrical supplies wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting2
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products1
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Holland House Electrical supplies, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Holland House Electrical supplies
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Holland House Electrical supplies, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
