Expired contract

UKRI-1754 License for Use of Cobalt Grant Manager

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
License management software package
Published
11 November 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1754 License for use of Cobalt Grant Manager. Contract awarded in alignment with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 November 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2022

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.