Awarded contract

Supply of Hemofiltration Equipment and Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
10 November 2021

Tender description

The Tender is to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of hemofiltration equipment and consumables, including installation and maintenance of the equipment. The framework agreement has one Lot: Lot 1 Hemofiltration Equipment and Consumables The duration of the Framework Agreement will be 4 years maximum, 2 years initial period with the option to extend for up to 48 months. Suppliers who achieve 50% pass mark will be awarded to the tender. Lot 1: Hemofiltration Equipment and Consumables Framework Agreement with Access Pricing via Direct Award for the supply of hemofiltration equipment and consumables, including installation and maintenance of the equipment. The current annual spend through the Framework Agreement is estimated to be £2,000,000 (based on spend data for 2020 period). TERMS AND CONDITIONS / ACTIVITY BASED INCOME (ABI) The terms and conditions of this framework agreement and any resulting call-off contract is appended to the ITT. These terms include provisions requiring the payment by the supplier of an ABI management charge in consideration of the award of this framework agreement, the management and administration by HTE of the overall contract structure and associated documentation, as well as the requirement to submit regular management information to HTE. SUBMISSION OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST AND PROCUREMENT INFORMATION This exercise will be conducted on the HTE Bravo portal. Candidates wishing to be considered must register expressions of interest as follows: Register on the HTE portal at https://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk. Login to the portal with username/password. Click the SQs/ITTs Open to All Suppliers link. These are the SQs/ITTs open to any registered supplier. Click on the relevant SQ/ ITT to access the content. Click the Express Interest button at the top of the page. This will move the SQ/ITT into your My SQs/My ITTs page. You can access any attachments by clicking Buyer Attachments in the SQ/ITT Details box. Follow the onscreen instructions to complete the SQ/ITT. Submit your reply using the Submit Response button at the top of the page. If you require any further advice, contact the Bravo e- Tendering Help Desk at help@bravosolution.co.uk. Sid4Gov HTE utilises the sid4gov supplier information database. Candidates should register on sid4gov at https://sid4gov.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register and submit their sid4gov company profile for publication on the database. Candidates already registered on sid4gov must ensure information is up to date. Where access to sid4gov is unavailable, please contact the sid4gov helpdesk at sid4gov@gps.gsi.gov.uk. Please note that sid4gov does not prepopulate any fields of the SQ on HTE's Bravo portal. Candidates must complete the Qualification & Technical Envelopes of the SQ in Bravo in full. Additional information: You may access further information on the HealthTrust Europe GPO Model at this link; www.healthtrusteurope.com/group-purchasing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables
  • 33181000 · Renal support devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Hemofiltration Equipment and Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Hemofiltration Equipment and Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.