PS21156 - Business Perception Survey 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 128,862.96
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 8 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6018 Research Marketplace DPS. The objective of the BPS is to determine businesses' views on the extent of the burden of regulation, and whether their perception of the burden has changed, since the previous survey was undertaken (and as part of a longer time series going back to 2007 when the survey first began). This includes assessing business perceptions on how regulation is enforced and delivered in practice. Where possible we are keen to determine whether any improvement in the perception of the burden is potentially down to changes in Government policy and/or whether regulation is also perceived to be impacting on innovation and growth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2021
- Completed: Award published8 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21156 - Business Perception Survey 2022.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
