Notice of Contract Award_MaPS Dashboard (pensions), log-in and registration build
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wipro Limited
- Value
- GBP 439,999.99
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under - Crown Commercial Services GCLOUD 12 framework RM1557.12 Services Procured - An infrastructure for managing client and colleague identity services in the MaPS online environment. Build log in and registration and site for MaPS Alpha dashboard.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published11 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_MaPS Dashboard (pensions), log-in and registration build.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
