North East LEP Framework Agreement for the Provision of Peer Network Recruitment and Facilitation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Peer Networks will form an important part of the Government's drive to improve productivity and deliver part of the economic response to the effect of COVID-19 on businesses. It will provide support to SMEs as they move through the Recovery phase of COVID-19 response. The aim is to improve SME's capability to adapt their business models to the "new normal", position themselves for future success and drive longer term productivity gains through improved leadership and management skills and tech adoption. We are seeking to appoint external contractors who can recruit and deliver Peer Network cohorts to help businesses better deal with thimmediate impacts of Covid19, prepare for their recovery, develop business resilience and improve productivity performance. We require contractors to deliver the following series of integrated services: i. Recruitment of a Peer Networks cohort ii. Delivery of a Peer Networks cohort iii. Recruitment and Delivery of a Peer Networks cohort. Additional information: To express an interest and download tender documents go to https://procontract.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Award published9 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North East LEP Framework Agreement for the Provision of Peer Network Recruitment and Facilitation Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
