Awarded contract

Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery [3661599]

Details

Value
GBP 1,008,483.4
Topic
Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Published
12 November 2021

Tender description

Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery Lot 1: Kitchenware Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 660 000.00 GBP - 990 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Crockery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 188 000.00 GBP - 282 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Stainless Steel Cutlery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 84 000.00 GBP - 126 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
  • 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
  • 39221100 · Kitchenware
  • 39221110 · Crockery
  • 39221120 · Cups and glasses
  • 39221121 · Cups
  • 39221130 · Food containers
  • 39221150 · Vacuum flasks
  • 39221160 · Trays
  • 39221180 · Cooking utensils
  • 39221200 · Tableware
  • 39221210 · Plates
  • 39221220 · Dishes
  • 39221230 · Saucers
  • 39221240 · Bowls
  • 39222000 · Catering supplies
  • 39223000 · Spoons, forks
  • 39223100 · Spoons
  • 39223200 · Forks
  • 39240000 · Cutlery
  • 39241100 · Knives
  • 39241110 · Table knives
  • 39241120 · Cooks' knives
  • 39241130 · Utility knives

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery [3661599].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.