GLIDE Summative Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,250
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 8 November 2021
- Submission
- 16 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
GLIDE is a new initiative which aims to generate increased levels of entrepreneurship beyond pre-start by supporting individuals with the ambition to start up a business and linking them to the knowledge expertise, technology and research that resides within the University and through appropriate signposting to the wider business support landscape. By doing so, GLIDE seeks to encourage innovation in the wake of COVID-19 and ultimately invigorate economic development and productivity growth. GLIDE is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Programme to address their objectives in Priority Axis 3A. GLIDE is required to undergo external evaluation to provide insight into project performance and programme impact, identifying the successes and strengths as well as the failures and weaknesses, allowing for recommendations for future improvements. There will be two reports done which will be submitted to the Managing Authority. Suppliers must be familiar with & comply with ERDF requirements. Suppliers who would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bucksnewuni/aspx/ Once you have expressed interest the tender documents can be accessed from the'My Tenders' area of this website, selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact. Additional information: Suppliers who would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bucksnewuni/aspx/ Once you have expressed interest the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website, selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2021
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire New University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GLIDE Summative Assessment.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire New University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
