GB-Shrewsbury: AONV 021 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mobilise Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a Service Provider who will work alongside our existing Carer Support Services to use digital tools to expand our engagement with unpaid Carers in Shropshire. The Service Provider will enable us to reach Carers with appropriate advice and support at a stage before they feel the need to look to statutory services for support. The Service Provider will bring extensive experience of unpaid and family caring, expertise in the professional support of unpaid carers and a range of digital engagement tools and resources. The funding available for this contract is fixed at £60,000 per annum. The successful provider will enter into a contract with the Council for a period of 2 years. Additional information: The funding available for this contract is fixed at £60,000 per annum. The successful provider will enter into a contract with the Council for a period of 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 December 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: AONV 021 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: AONV 021 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
