CY06002 - BROOMHILL INFANTS HEATING REPLACEMENT
Details
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Submission
- 13 December 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The project comprises the decommissioning of the existing heating system and the installation of a new air source heat pump heating system.</p> <p>The Suitability Assessment and Tender Documents are now available to download by logging into <a href="https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fyortender.eu-supply.com%2F&data=04%7C01%7CCarol.Harris%40sheffield.gov.uk%7Cdd2a9f6f7f8442b4e24508d971e4e4a8%7Ca1ba59b9720448d8a3607770245ad4a9%7C0%7C0%7C637666050757600377%7CUnknown%7CTWFpbGZsb3d8eyJWIjoiMC4wLjAwMDAiLCJQIjoiV2luMzIiLCJBTiI6Ik1haWwiLCJXVCI6Mn0%3D%7C1000&sdata=%2B%2BJ1lOxtYuTC%2FumGzFHCKyZLVicYPfk4mhm4Gohq0Vg%3D&reserved=0">https://yortender.eu-supply.com</a> and searching for the job reference number CY06002 Broomhill Infants Heating Replacement. The Suitability Assessment and Tender Documents are to be returned electronically. Tenderers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading the documents to ensure that the submission deadline is met. The Tender is to be submitted via <a href="https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fyortender.eu-supply.com%2F&data=04%7C01%7CCarol.Harris%40sheffield.gov.uk%7Cdd2a9f6f7f8442b4e24508d971e4e4a8%7Ca1ba59b9720448d8a3607770245ad4a9%7C0%7C0%7C637666050757600377%7CUnknown%7CTWFpbGZsb3d8eyJWIjoiMC4wLjAwMDAiLCJQIjoiV2luMzIiLCJBTiI6Ik1haWwiLCJXVCI6Mn0%3D%7C1000&sdata=%2B%2BJ1lOxtYuTC%2FumGzFHCKyZLVicYPfk4mhm4Gohq0Vg%3D&reserved=0">https://yortender.eu-supply.com</a> to be received not later than 12 noon on Monday 13 December 2021.</p> <p> </p> Keywords: Heating
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2021
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CY06002 - BROOMHILL INFANTS HEATING REPLACEMENT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CY06002 - BROOMHILL INFANTS HEATING REPLACEMENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
