Blended Learning Platform - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- eLear
- Value
- 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a Blended Learning Platform for internal and external personnel to access, book, pay and attend training via face to face, virtual delivery, eLearning, or a blended approach. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is noon on 19th July 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1st July 2021. which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2021
- Completed: Award published11 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blended Learning Platform - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
