Expired contract

Award of Cop26 - International Engagement, Under 2 Coalition

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
9 November 2021

Tender description

5. This invitation to tender is for up to 15 days of consultancy support to develop a scoping study to support the development of a strategy for how the Scottish Government can reach its aims for the Under 2 Coalition and COP26, with an additional 5 days allowed by agreement with the contract manager.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date8 October 2021
  3. Completed: Award published9 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Cop26 - International Engagement, Under 2 Coalition.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.