Awarded contract
Ad hoc removals - University of Aberdeen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commercial Moves Group Ltd, Space Solutions
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 8 November 2021
Tender description
Award of contract for 2 contractors to provide a range of reactive and periodic /ad-hoc small removal requirements (‘churn removals’) across the campuses at King’s College, Foresterhill, and to other buildings/properties located within the Aberdeen city and Aberdeenshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2021
- Completed: Award published8 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ad hoc removals - University of Aberdeen.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
