Awarded contract

2021-06-11 1000 QIP732 Ipswich IP4 to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich (4 seats, no Passenger Assistant required)

Details

Supplier(s)
Cabs Smart
Value
GBP 684
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
14 November 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Home to School Transport: 2021-06-11 1000 QIP732 Ipswich IP4 to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich (4 seats, no Passenger Assistant required) Lot 1: Home to School Transport: 2021-06-11 1000 QIP732 Ipswich IP4 to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich (4 seats, no Passenger Assistant required)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2021

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021-06-11 1000 QIP732 Ipswich IP4 to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich (4 seats, no Passenger Assistant required).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2021-06-11 1000 QIP732 Ipswich IP4 to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich (4 seats, no Passenger Assistant required), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.