Williamsburgh Housing Association - Two Year Contract for Responsive Repairs and Void Property Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THe McDougall Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 466,531
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 5 November 2021
Tender description
The Contract will involve the successful Service Provider undertaking Responsive Repairs and Void Property Works to the properties and locations described within the tender documentation for a period of up to 24 months from the Commencement Date (with the option of annual 12 month extensions up to a maximum of three further years) Williamsburgh Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repair and Void Property Works with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. The Contract is intended to commence not later than Monday 11th January 2021 and will operate for a maximum of two years (with the option for annual 12 month extension unto a maximum of three further years) subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Paisley, Renfrew and Johnstone, Renfrewshire but may also include services to properties in other towns and villages throughout Renfrewshire. The anticipated Contract Value is 371,526 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total value of Williamsburgh Housing Association's responsive repairs and void property works undertaken from 1st April 2019-31st March 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Williamsburgh Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Williamsburgh Housing Association - Two Year Contract for Responsive Repairs and Void Property Works.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Williamsburgh Housing Association.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
