Telephony and Communications Services to the British Embassy and its Consular Network in Spain - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 366,684.26
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 2 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile, landline and internet services to the British Embassy Madrid and Spain network. The contract is signed for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend for further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published2 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony and Communications Services to the British Embassy and its Consular Network in Spain - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
