Expired contract

TD1306 - Contract Awards 01.07.21 to 30.09.21

Details

Supplier(s)
See attachment
Value
GBP 1,900,787.75
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 November 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Details for TD1306 - DPS for the provision of special educational needs and disability placements in Independent and Non-Maintained Special Schools and Special Post 16 Institutions from 01.07.21 to 30.09.21.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1306 - Contract Awards 01.07.21 to 30.09.21.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.