TC617 - Framework for the Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gel t/a Healthwork Ltd, Health Assured Ltd
- Value
- GBP 526,566
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services Lot 1: The Provision of Occupational Health Services The Provision of Occupational Health Services. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants were be emailed a log-in and password which allowed them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 19 April 2021 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation Lot 2: The Provision of Employee Assistance Services The Provision of Employee Assistance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
228 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC617 - Framework for the Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to TC617 - Framework for the Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
