Awarded contract

Provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation (Domestic & Commercial)

Details

Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
4 November 2021

Tender description

POBL Group are looking to appoint a contractor(s) for the provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation for both Domestic & Commercial Properties. This will include carrying out periodic electrical testing as part of its statutory requirements on a 5-year program to all its domestic and commercial properties. The contract also includes the following: - photovoltaic systems - electrical vehicle charging installations - rewiring of properties. This contract is divided into two (2) Lots: Lot 1 - Pobl West Lot 2 - Pobl East Lot 1: Provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation (Domestic & Commercial) Lot 1 West Lot 1 - Pobl West POBL Group are looking to appoint a contractor(s) for the provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation for both Domestic & Commercial Properties. This will include carrying out periodic electrical testing as part of its statutory requirements on a 5-year program to all its domestic and commercial properties. The contract also includes the following: - photovoltaic systems - electrical vehicle charging installations - rewiring of properties. Lot 2: Provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation (Domestic & Commercial) Lot 2 - East Lot 2 - Pobl East POBL Group are looking to appoint a contractor(s) for the provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation for both Domestic & Commercial Properties. This will include carrying out periodic electrical testing as part of its statutory requirements on a 5-year program to all its domestic and commercial properties. The contract also includes the following: - photovoltaic systems - electrical vehicle charging installations - rewiring of properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pobl Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 45317200 · Electrical installation work of transformers
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation (Domestic & Commercial).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Electrical Servicing & Installation (Domestic & Commercial), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.