NTCA Tourism & Events Programme Evaluation
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 November 2021
- Submission
- 30 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To produce an evaluation report and economic impact assessment for the NTCA £3.5m Tourism and Events Programme. Note: Whilst the Buyer in the Contact Details is listed as "North Tyneside Council", this entry is system generated. For the avoidance of doubt, the Buyer in this case is the North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA). North Tyneside Council are conducting this procurement on NTCA's behalf. Additional information: Please go to https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5f593ce9-101b-ec11-810e-005056b64545&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21 to express an interest in this opportunity and download tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2021
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NTCA Tourism & Events Programme Evaluation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NTCA Tourism & Events Programme Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 356£733.5m
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
