Awarded contract

NSSCOVID-19 - 335 Covid-19 Architecture Review

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 137,750
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 November 2021

Tender description

NSS is required to review the digital architecture, data-flows and reporting deployed to support the roll out of Scotland’s Vaccination Programme. This is a call off contract after Mini competition from the Scottish Government Digital and Technology Services Lot 1 Digital and Technical Projects. NSS standards terms have been used. This is a contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSSCOVID-19 - 335 Covid-19 Architecture Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NSSCOVID-19 - 335 Covid-19 Architecture Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.