Historic England Architectural Investigation Review
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Submission
- 22 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An external consultant who is a recognised expert in the field of historic building research and who has a deep understanding of the heritage sector, as well as an understanding of the various facets of Historic England's purpose, will undertake the review. Evidence of current activities, structure, skills and expertise will be assembled from written sources and interviews across HE and beyond and analysed in the context of the main strategic drivers for change in architectural investigation. Recommendations will be set out for consideration by senior management. Additional information: As per the attached tender document. Please complete all forms in ITT document along with a document explaining how you will deliver the brief in line with the evaluation criteria. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2021
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Historic England Architectural Investigation Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
