Expired contract

HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 November 2021

Tender description

This opportunity has been awarded. Hertfordshire Trading Standards had a requirement for a Database Management System. The specific details required for the system were provided within the tender documentation. Successful supplier - Civica UK Limited Contract Notice Number - 2021/S 000-007599 Contract Award Notice - 2021/S 000-027427

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,129
    £44.0m
  2. 3,223
    £83.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.