Expired contract
HARDSHAW BROOK DEPOT FIRE ALRM & EMERGENCY LIGHTING SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Electrical and Data Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 167,360
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 4 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The work associated with this particular contract is to install new fire alarm and emergency lighting systems throughout the site at Hardshaw Brook Depot for St. Helens Council. (Tender documents available to download via The Chest
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2021
- Completed: Award published4 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HARDSHAW BROOK DEPOT FIRE ALRM & EMERGENCY LIGHTING SERVICES.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
