Expired contract

Framework Agreement for transporting vulnerable children and adults and the Provision of Passenger Assistants - ASCHIW/2021/111*

Details

Value
GBP 19,528,700
Duration
4 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
5 November 2021

Tender description

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking licenced Operators and/or Sole Traders to supply taxi, minibus coach transportation and Passenger Assistant services and Providers to supply Passenger Assistants only for some of the most vulnerable citizens in the City. These include Childrens and Adults with a range of disabilities and complex needs some of whom may exhibit behaviours that challenge. All tender documents and Lot information is available at https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

279 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for transporting vulnerable children and adults and the Provision of Passenger Assistants - ASCHIW/2021/111*.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for transporting vulnerable children and adults and the Provision of Passenger Assistants - ASCHIW/2021/111*, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 459
    £1.3bn
  2. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.