Discovery for Redesigning Renfrewshire Council’s Digital Experience Estate
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 79,800
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 November 2021
Tender description
Contract award notice for an experienced digital agency specialising in experience design, technology development and digital transformation to undertake the first phase of the Digital Experience programme and conduct discovery activities. A Contract Award for Call Off following further competition from Crown Commercial Service DOS 5 Framework RM1043.7. An experienced digital agency specialising in experience design, technology development and digital transformation to undertake the first phase of the Digital Experience programme and conduct discovery activities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2021
- Completed: Award published3 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Discovery for Redesigning Renfrewshire Council’s Digital Experience Estate.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Discovery for Redesigning Renfrewshire Council’s Digital Experience Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
