Awarded contract
Contract for Supply of Vehicles and Plant including Maintenance (Fleet)
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Fleet Services Ltd (SFS)
- Value
- GBP 648,900
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Supply of Vehicles and Plant including Maintenance (Fleet).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
