Consumer communication campaign for ReLondon's circular matchmaking platform.
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 November 2021
- Submission
- 22 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by ReLondon for the provision of external services to: a) Design and deliver the citizen facing communication campaign for the ReLondon matchmaking platform. b) Design and deliver the promotion of "Premium" SME's within the citizen facing communication campaign. c) Advise on the costs and the execution details of promoting physical events with local boroughs. d) Review and align the copywriting of the matchmaking platform with the campaign messaging. e) Track and report on the expected and achieved results of the communication campaigns.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2021
About the buyer
London Waste And recycling Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consumer communication campaign for ReLondon's circular matchmaking platform..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
