Business Events Strategy and Commercial Model
Details
- Buyer
- Liverpool City Region L E P
- Supplier(s)
- VIA Analytics Limited
- Value
- GBP 41,225
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please see full Invitation to Tender here https://growthplatform.org/tenders/ Business Events Strategy and Commercial Model Additional information: Please ensure you read the Invitation to Tender document thoroughly. Questions will not be accepted after 4th August 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2021
- Completed: Award published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region L E P is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-l-e-p.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Events Strategy and Commercial Model.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region L E P.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
