The Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 28 October 2021
- Submission
- 18 November 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The framework agreement will be established on foot of a competition to tender for support services – Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland. Enterprise Ireland requires a suitable and experienced provider who will conduct monthly survey of Enterprise Irelands client base, collate, benchmark and analysis the results. This information will be delivered by electronic format to Enterprise Ireland. Lot 228386: The Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland Please refer to tender documentation Lot 228386: The Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland Please refer to tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2021
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The Analysis of the Purchasing Managers Index for Enterprise Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
