Awarded contract
Solarwinds Services for Shared Technology Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 29 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Solarwinds Services for the Shared Technology Services London Boroughs of Brent, Lewisham and Southwark.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2021
- Completed: Award published29 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Solarwinds Services for Shared Technology Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
