Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,450,515
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A "total" facilities management service is required. The contract entails a range of "Soft and Hard FM" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance, and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. Please refer to the tender documents for full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars. Further information is contained within the tender documents / package. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield .Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2021
- Completed: Award published26 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
- 90630000 · Ice-clearing services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
248 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW).
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
