Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 October 2021
- Submission
- 19 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Notice is to advertise Hyde Housing Association's intention to invite tenders for the provision of Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services via a new framework to be created by Hyde resultant from the invitation to tender. The headline requirements of the Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services will be: •Provide Servicing, Inspection and Repair services for passenger lifts to fulfil The Hyde Group's Compliancy requirements as a landlord. •Provide a customer focused repair service so that passenger lift breakdown and lifts being out of service do not inconvenience The Hyde Group's residents. •To utilise ICT to help deliver an excellent service in terms of communications, efficiency, sharing of data and reporting. •To support The Hyde Group in ensuring that passenger lifts are safe for use by residents, visitors etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2021
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
