Notice of Award - MaPS Specialist Debt Advice Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,619,993
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Money and Pensions Service, MaPS (the "Authority") is an arm's-length body, sponsored by the Department for Work and Pensions, with a joint commitment to ensuring that people throughout the UK have guidance and access to the information they need to make effective financial decisions over their lifetime. MaPS have now launched a tender for the delivery of a high-quality service to offer Debt Advisers (working within the free to client sector) a quick and consistent response to unusual or complex debt queries. The service will be delivered remotely by both phone and email. The service will support debt advisers with the provision of accurate debt advice to over-indebted clients, empowering advisers to achieve good client outcomes, and increasing adviser confidence by providing access to the most relevant technical and tailored advice. If you are interested in bidding for this services contract then please follow the instructions in the 'Attachments Section' of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published26 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award - MaPS Specialist Debt Advice Services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
