Graduation Gowning and Photography Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Special clothing and accessories
- Published
- 28 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded. The University requests tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a Contract for the provision of Gowning and Photography Services. The University graduates approximately 9,000 students every academic year. The graduation ceremonies usually take place at the University Park Campus, in and around the David Ross Sports Village, the East Midland Conference Centre and marquees set up for the event. This Contract will be for the sole use of the University of Nottingham and the full requirements are detailed within the tender documentation. Tenderers will have the option to bid for either, or both services under separate Lots. Awarded Suppliers: Graduation Gowning - Ede & Ravenscroft Graduation Photography - H Tempest
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2021
- Completed: Award published28 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2024
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Graduation Gowning and Photography Services - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
