Awarded contract

ESPO Framework 509 for Parking Management Solutions - Provision of IT Enforcement and Associated Services 2021

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Supplier(s)
Chipside
Value
GBP 162,000
Topic
Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Published
25 October 2021

Tender description

SCC sought a cost-efficient IT System which enables the enforcement service to be delivered. Lot 1: SCC sought a cost-efficient IT System which enables the enforcement service to be delivered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPO Framework 509 for Parking Management Solutions - Provision of IT Enforcement and Associated Services 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPO Framework 509 for Parking Management Solutions - Provision of IT Enforcement and Associated Services 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.