Award of THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT AZURE PUBLIC CLOUD SERVICES FOR NRS Tender Reference: 17/10/013
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Storm ID
- Value
- GBP 439,298
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 October 2021
Tender description
From 1st November 2021, NRS will require a Microsoft Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) to act as a Digital Partner of Record for the existing services on NRS’ Azure tenant and subscriptions detailed in SOR section 6. NRS will also require the CSP to provide the core and key requirements, cloud transition advice and guidance and technical support services detailed in SOR section 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2021
- Completed: Award published28 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2023
About the buyer
National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT AZURE PUBLIC CLOUD SERVICES FOR NRS Tender Reference: 17/10/013.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT AZURE PUBLIC CLOUD SERVICES FOR NRS Tender Reference: 17/10/013, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.
- 83£405.2m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
