Awarded contract

Award of RBGE-2021-10 Nursery Bothy

Details

Value
GBP 199,000
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
29 October 2021

Tender description

RBGE is undertaking a large redevelopment & refurbishment of their existing facilities (Edinburg Biomes) and the works described within this further competition bid are advanced works to facilitate the major redevelopment works, which are due to commence on site in Q4 2021. The appointment and contractual relationship between RBGE and the supplier (under the ESPO Framework agreement) shall be separate and will not form part of the existing redevelopment works. The requirements under this further competition bid include for the design, manufacture, supply, and installation of the following modular buildings: - Bothy & Welfare Facilities – Nursery

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of RBGE-2021-10 Nursery Bothy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.