Awarded contract
701578601 - PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE PROJECTS INVOLVED WITH 3 VEHICLES A H
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Jankel Armouring Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,318.07
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE PROJECTS INVOLVED WITH 3 VEHICLES A HMNB CLYDE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2021
- Completed: Award published26 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701578601 - PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE PROJECTS INVOLVED WITH 3 VEHICLES A H.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
