Awarded contract

PRO004202-Services-Framework-Supply Storage and Delivery of Bottled Water

Details

Supplier(s)
Water Direct Ltd
Value
GBP 3,459,097
Topic
Water-bottle holders and holsters
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

17.1 The requirement of this Framework Agreement was for the successful Supplier to provide United Utilities with the relevant Goods & Services and expertise to offer the supply, storage and delivery of bottled water. This includes that necessary provisions are in place to provide alternate water supplies to United Utilities Customers in the event of a disruption to the water service supply. Lot 1: 17.1 The requirement of this Framework Agreement is for the successful Supplier to provide United Utilities with the relevant Goods & Services and expertise to offer the supply, storage and delivery of bottled water. This includes that necessary provisions are in place to provide alternate water supplies to United Utilities Customers in the event of a disruption to the water service supply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18925000 · Water-bottle holders and holsters
  • 31141000 · Water coolers
  • 34144212 · Water-tender vehicles
  • 41000000 · Collected and purified water
  • 41100000 · Natural water
  • 44611500 · Water tanks
  • 60600000 · Water transport services
  • 60650000 · Hire of water transport equipment with crew
  • 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport
  • 63726000 · Miscellaneous water transport support services
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
  • 65130000 · Operation of water supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO004202-Services-Framework-Supply Storage and Delivery of Bottled Water.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.