North Northamptonshire Council - Request for Quotation for Welcome Back Fund Retail Business Support Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ruth Roan
- Value
- GBP 70,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for the provision of retail business support across twelve (12) North Northamptonshire towns. For further information, please see the attached RFQ document. Please also find the attached clarification log for a record of all clarification questions asked.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Award published22 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Request for Quotation for Welcome Back Fund Retail Business Support Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Request for Quotation for Welcome Back Fund Retail Business Support Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
