Awarded contract

NHS Education contract with East Cheshire NHS Trust

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 11,793,070.12
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 October 2021

Tender description

Contract for the education and training of the health and social care workforce.https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/4J000000Ni9t/.9LN8C0B7uDjRCO.iR5P3ivcy9rVkBMUurkw1uF3RCk Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education contract with East Cheshire NHS Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education contract with East Cheshire NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.