Awarded contract

Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432]

Details

Value
GBP 1,208,614
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
19 October 2021

Tender description

Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Lot 1: Lot 1 – Northern HSC Trust – Antrim Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 1 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £130,000 to £10,067,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period.. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Northern HSC Trust – Ballymena Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 2 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £56,500 to £4,379,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Northern HSC Trust – Larne/Carrickfergus/Newtownabbey Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 3 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £90,500 to £7,014,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 4: Lot 4 – Northern HSC Trust – Magherafelt/Cookstown Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 4 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £80,000 to £6,201,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 5: Lot 5 – Northern HSC Trust – Ballycastle Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 5 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £7,500 to £582,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 6: Lot 6 – Northern HSC Trust – Ballymoney Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 6 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £31,000 to £2,403,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 7: Lot 7 – Northern HSC Trust - Coleraine Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 7 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £32,500 to £2,519,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 8: Lot 8 – Northern HSC Trust – Cushendun Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT for Lot 8 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-007828 was a range between £3,000 to £55,000, which was calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
  • 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
  • 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Vehicles - NHSCT [3076432].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.